Toppers

B.TECH 1ST SEMESTER RESULT 2016-17
S.No. ROLL NO. Branch Student Name Father's Name %
1 1622510034 CSE CHHAVI CHOUDHARY BHAGAT SINGH CHOUDHARY 87.22
2 1622510032 CSE BHAWNA SHARMA KAPIL KUMAR 86.78
3 1622531008 ECE YASH DIXIT AKHILESH DIXIT 86.67
4 1622510055 CSE JYOTI BRAHAM DEV GUPTA 86.22
5 1622510121 CSE SHIVANI MEHTA DHAN SINGH MEHTA 85.89
6 1622540008 ME ASIF NISAR NISAR AHMAD ANSARI 85.11
7 1622540034 ME SACHIN SHARMA MANOHAR LAL SHARMA 84.89
8 1622500013 CIVIL MASOOM ATHAR NESHAT AZAM 84.78
9 1622510006 CSE ABU ZAHID RAKABULLAH KHAN 84.56
10 1622510064 CSE MANISH KUMAR VIMLESH TIWARI 84.33
11 1622510115 CSE SHIVAM JHA MANOJ JHA 84.22
12 1622510084 CSE PRAKHAR SRIVASTAVA PREM KUMAR SRIVASTAVA 84.00
13 1622540020 ME MD. RAJ BABU MD. SULEMAN 84.00
14 1622510112 CSE SANA UR REHMAN ATA UR REHMAN 83.56
15 1622510078 CSE NAVEEN PRAKASH SINGH KUNWAR PAL SINGH 83.44
16 1622510018 CSE ANKITA RAJ HRIDAY KANT SHASTRI 83.33
17 1622500004 CIVIL AVINASH KUMAR B. K. SINGH 83.22
18 1622540002 ME AKASH SHARMA RAVINDRA KR.SHARMA 83.00
19 1622510005 CSE ABHISHEK THAKUR AJAY BIR SINGH 82.78
20 1622500016 CIVIL MD MOSLEUDDIN MD SAFIQUE 82.00
21 1622521001 EN ALOK KUMAR SINGH DANVEER SINGH 82.00
22 1622510132 CSE TUSHAR CHANDRA PRAKASH JHA 81.78
23 1622510003 CSE ABHILASH AWASTHI RAM KISHORE AWASTHI 81.33
24 1622510081 CSE PRADEEP KUMAR SAW BHAIRO SAW 81.22
25 1622510022 CSE ANUGYA THAKUR MAHESH KUMAR 80.89
26 1622510025 CSE ARCHANA KUMARI SURENDRA KUMAR 80.67
27 1622510077 CSE NAVEEN KAUSHIK RAJESH KAUSHIK 80.33
28 1622510120 CSE SHIVANI SHARMA ASHOK KUMAR SHARMA 80.33
29 1622510060 CSE KM. VAISHNAVI LATE. SRI RAM DEV 79.78
30 1622510117 CSE SHIVAM YADAV ISHWAR SINGH 79.67


B.Tech 2nd Year Topers Students List Branchwise 2016-17
Sr. No. Roll. No. Branch Students Name %
1 1522510116 CSE NIHARIKA D/O NAND LAL(FW) 84.1
2 1522510111 CSE MUKESH KUMAR JHA S/O YOGENDRA JHA 81.3
3 1522540049 ME HIMANSHU CHATURVEDI S/O ARUN KUMAR CHATURVEDI (FW) 81.2
4 1522510130 CSE PIYUSH RANJAN CHAUHAN S/O PAWAN KUMAR SINGH 80.9
5 1522540096 ME PRADIP KUMAR S/O RAJPAL SINGH 79.8
6 1522540012 ME ALOK KUMAR SINGH S/O OM PRAKASH SINGH (UPSEE) 78.1
7 1522513009 IT RAKESH KUMAR RAUSHAN S/O UMA KANT PANDIT 77.2
8 1522521010 EEE SAURABH KUMAR S/O HIRALAL MANDAL 76.3
9 1522500021 CIVIL DEEPENDRA KUMAR YADAV S/O MOTI YADAV 76.2
10 1522531005 ECE KAJAL BHARDWAJ S/O PANKAJ SHARMA 75.9


B.Tech 3rd Year Topers Students List Branchwise 2016-17
Sr. No. Roll. No. Branch Students Name %
1 1422540036 ME ASHISH KUMAR GUPTA S/O RAM NARESH GUPTA (FW) 82.2
2 1422500038 CIVIL HOMENDRA KUMAR KAMAT S/O TULSI PRASAD KAMAT 80.6
3 1422540144 ME TARUSHWET SHARMA S/O BHANPRATAP SHARMA 8.3
4 1422500031 CIVIL DEEPAK KUMAR MEHTA S/O PARASNATH MEHTA 80.1
5 1422540122 ME ROHIT RANJAN RAI S/O SUCHINDRA RAJ 80
6 1422531018 ECE PRAGYA MISHRA S/O PRABHAKAR MISHRA 79.3
7 1422531013 CEC MADHUPARNA DAS S/O TARUN KUMAR DAS 79.1
8 1422510088 CSE PRATYUSH KHARE S/O ARUN KR. KHARE 77.5
9 1422521006 EN ASHISH KUMAR S/O ASHOK KUMAR 76.5
10 1422513005 IT DEEPAK JOSHI S/O POTI RAM JOSHI (FW) 71.1