Placement at Accurate

Computer Lab

MESSAGE FROM CRC: Excellent placement for the 2015 batch students once again proves that ACCURATE continues to be one of the most favored talent hunting ground for the corporate world. Such superlative achievement year after year is sustained because of high brand value of ACCURATE, quality academics and quality students. Teaching here is tuned to needs of the industry and students get an ambience most conducive to academic and professional success. They also get wide professional exposure due to a vibrant schedule of academic conferences and seminars, which are attended by top academicians, and industry leaders. Excellent performance of past batch students also motivates companies for repeat visit.



S. No. Student's Name Company Branch. CTC LPA
1 Anurag singh General Insurance Corporation Of India ME 11
2 Divyam Shukla Oracle India CSE 8.5
3 MANDEEP KUMAR INDIAN NAVY CS 8
4 Harekrishan Pankaj Accenture ME 8
5 PRASHANT SHARMA SMC Pneumatics(India) Pvt Ltd EC 7.5
6 Arpit Sharma MediaAgility (campus placement) CSE 6.5
7 Sharad Kaushik TDI Infrastructure LTD ME 6
8 Manish Singh Nagar TDI Infrastructure LTD ME 6
9 SHUBHAM RAKHEJA TDI Infrastructure LTD Civil 6
10 VAIBHAV SINGH TDI Infrastructure LTD Civil 6
11 RISHABH JAISWAL TDI Infrastructure LTD EEE 6
12 SHUBHAM KANODIA TDI Infrastructure LTD ME 6
13 Faran Ahmad Khan TDI Infrastructure LTD Civil 6
14 Monalisa TDI Infrastructure LTD EEE 6
15 SHUBHAM SINGH TDI Infrastructure LTD Civil 6
16 Ankit Pal State Bank of India EEE 6
17 Sumit Srivastava Bank of america CSE 6
18 Shrayanka yadav Adobe CSE 5.7
19 SHUBHAM ARORA COMPRO TECHNOLOGY IT 5.3
20 AASTHA GUPTA COMPRO TECHNOLOGY CS 5.3
21 SHREEJA SWARAJ BETA SOFT CS 5
22 Aakash paliwal Odysseus solutions CSE 5
23 Dharmendra Bhaskar AppsLive LLP CSE 4.8
24 AMIT KUMAR SHARMA Awapal Solutions Pvt Ltd MCA 4.8
25 Aman gupta Huawei EEE 4.56
26 Ashima Dhote Aricent CSE 4.5
27 AKASH MISHRA DEALSKART CS 4.44
28 Anshu Vikash Accenture Service private limited CSE 4.2
29 AKSHI GUPTA Capital Via CS 4.02
30 KAVITA DAM Capital Via CS 4.02
31 MAHIMA SINGH Capital Via CS 4.02
32 MANISHA SHARMA Capital Via CS 4.02
33 NIRAJ PRATAP SINGH Capital Via CS 4.02
34 SHUBHANGI Capital Via CS 4.02
35 SMRITI Capital Via CS 4.02
36 VINEET DWIVEDI Capital Via CS 4.02
37 PARIKSHIT PANDEY Capital Via EC 4.02
38 NEHA SINGH Capital Via IT 4.02
39 NISHA RANI Capital Via IT 4.02
40 SHUBHAM KANODIA Capital Via ME 4.02
41 SHIVANI TRIPATHI LAURAUS INFOSYSTEM CS 4
42 ANKUR MISHRA EARTH INFRASTRUCTURES LTD ME 4
43 NITEESH KUMAR PATHAK EARTH INFRASTRUCTURES LTD ME 4
44 SURAJ KUMAR EARTH INFRASTRUCTURES LTD ME 4
45 Rohit Kaushik Vikas Group MCA 4
46 AKILA ZUTSHI DAFFODIL CS 3.9
47 Satyajeet Kumar Tata Consultancy Services ECE 3.83
48 SUMIT GUPTA Ericsson Global Serivecs ECE 3.8
49 ARIN CHAUDHURI Xenium Holidays Pvt Ltd MCA 3.6
50 SATYENDRA TRIPATHI NTT DATA CSE 3.6
51 sudhir kumar tiwari Collabera Technologies Pvt. Ltd. CSE 3.6
52 POORNIMA NIRWAN PRIMARY MODULES CS 3.52
53 VARSHA CHAUHAN PRIMARY MODULES CS 3.52
54 SAURABH TYAGI NYCONE TECHNOLOGIES CS 3.5
55 NITIN AGARWAL NYCONE TECHNOLOGIES IT 3.5
56 PRATEEK BHATI IGATE IT 3.5
57 Shiv Pandey Asst software developer CSE 3.5
58 Nishtha Manocha Avissol CSE 3.5
59 Sachin kumar bhati Honda motors india ME 3.5
60 Arjun byahut MistryIndia Solutions Pvt. Ltd. CSE 3.5
61 Afzal parwez Aricent technology CSE 3.5
62 SUMIT KUMAR VIVO MOBILE INDIA PVT. LTD. EC 3.45
63 JAWED HASAN VIVO MOBILE INDIA PVT. LTD EC 3.45
64 SYED ARISH ALI GOOGLE INDIA CS 3.4
65 PRATEEK SAURAV HEADSTRONG IT 3.25
66 ASHI KANSAL NEC TECHNOLOGY CS 3.25
67 ALISHA SURABHI POLESTAR SOLUTIONS & SERVICES INDIA. CS 3.24
68 AMIT GAUTAM NIIT Ltd. MCA 3.2
69 RANTOSH KUMAR NIIT Ltd. MCA 3.2
70 SATENDRA SINGH TCS EC 3.2
71 ABHISHEK KUMAR I STREET NETWORK LTD CS 3.2
72 SHUBHAM KUMAR GUPTA Q SPIDER CS 3.2
73 JYOTI KUSHWAHA Q SPIDER IT 3.2
74 CHANDAN KUMAR Q SPIDER MCA 3.2
75 SUJEET KUMAR Q SPIDER MCA 3.2
76 Swapnil Gupta Falcon autotech pvt. Ltd. ME 3.2
77 Sunil kumar sharma IBM India pvt.ltd. MCA 3.2
78 Shivami Gupta Paytm One97 Communication Ltd. ECE 3.2
79 ANURAG KUMAR GIRI LELO BOOKS CS 3.16
80 JAY PRATAP SINGH LELO BOOKS IT 3.16
81 Vartika Tomar Accenture EC 3.15
82 snehal srivastava Accenture CSE 3.15
83 AAYUSH GAUG COGNIZANT CS 3.1
84 TANYA REET AMUHARA COGNIZANT CS 3.1
85 JYOTI RAWAT J K TECHNOSOFT CS 3
86 TARAN JEET SINGH INDIAN AIR FORCE IT 3
87 MONIKA KUMARI J K TECHNOSOFT IT 3
88 ALOK LAVANIA LAKSHAY TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS CS 3
89 ARTI KUMARI CODE GENESIS SOLUTION P LTD. CS 3
90 DEEPAK GUPTA LAKSHAY TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS CS 3
91 DEEPAK KUMAR CODE GENESIS SOLUTION P LTD. CS 3
92 DEEPAK TYAGI CODE GENESIS SOLUTION P LTD. CS 3
93 JYOTI YADAV LAKSHAY TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS CS 3
94 MANISH KUMAR LAKSHAY TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS CS 3
95 MD. SAMEEN ASHRAF LAKSHAY TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS CS 3
96 RAHUL JAIN Xchanging Ltd. CS 3
97 RISHABH SAHNI CODE GENESIS SOLUTION P LTD. CS 3
98 DHEERAJ CHOUDHARY CODE GENESIS SOLUTION P LTD. EC 3
99 SHIVAM SINGH CODE GENESIS SOLUTION P LTD. EC 3
100 MANOJ MEHTA LAKSHAY TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS EEE 3
101 RAVI KUMAR LAKSHAY TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS EEE 3
102 ASHI BAJPAI LAKSHAY TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS IT 3
103 PRASHANT MISHRA LAKSHAY TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS IT 3
104 SHANTANU SHUKLA LAKSHAY TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS IT 3
105 SUMITA TRIPATHI LAKSHAY TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS IT 3
106 POOJA SINGH TECHAHEAD MCA 3
107 NEHA CHAUHAN TOSHA INTERNATIONAL EEE 3
108 SURENDRA KUMAR TOSHA INTERNATIONAL EEE 3
109 VINAY KUMAR TOSHA INTERNATIONAL EEE 3
110 SUSHIL SINGH ATOMIA MECHANISM SERVICES P. LTD. ME 3
111 SYED MEHDI ABBAS ATOMIA MECHANISM SERVICES P. LTD. ME 3
112 UTTSAV PRIYADARSHI ATOMIA MECHANISM SERVICES P. LTD. ME 3
113 SURAJ KUMAR GUPTA ATOMIA MECHANISM SERVICES P. LTD. ME 3
114 VINOD BHATI ATOMIA MECHANISM SERVICES P. LTD. Civil 3
115 Arshad HUGHES COMMUNICATION INDIA LIMITED ECE 3
116 Md sameen ashraf Indiamart CSE 3
117 Rohit gupta Infosys CSE 3
118 ashwini kumar wipro EEE 2.86
119 Surendra Kumar legend electomech EEE 2.8
120 Srishty Huawei Telecommunications ECE 2.7
121 Puneet Sharma NOKIA NETWORKS CSE 2.52
122 MONALISA APTARA INC EEE 2.5
123 Priyansha sinha International print o pac ME 2.5
124 MAYANK MELKANI ABC PVT. LMT CSE 2.5
125 mannan mathur dimension data CSE 2.5
126 KIRTI RASHMI IBM EEE 2.5
127 NITISH KUMAR OPPO Mobile India Pvt. Ltd Civil 2.4
128 ANSHUMITA SRIVASTAVA OPPO Mobile India Pvt. Ltd CS 2.4
129 NISHANT KUMAR OPPO Mobile India Pvt. Ltd CS 2.4
130 NITI RANJAN OPPO Mobile India Pvt. Ltd CS 2.4
131 TANISHA SHARMA OPPO Mobile India Pvt. Ltd CS 2.4
132 AKSHAY KUMAR OPPO Mobile India Pvt. Ltd EC 2.4
133 HITESH KUMAR OPPO Mobile India Pvt. Ltd EC 2.4
134 NITISHA MANGLIK OPPO Mobile India Pvt. Ltd EC 2.4
135 PRIYA RANI OPPO Mobile India Pvt. Ltd EC 2.4
136 RISHABH PATHAK OPPO Mobile India Pvt. Ltd EC 2.4
137 SAKSHI SAXENA OPPO Mobile India Pvt. Ltd EC 2.4
138 SHUBHAM SRIVASTAVA OPPO Mobile India Pvt. Ltd EC 2.4
139 VISHAKHA KUMARI OPPO Mobile India Pvt. Ltd EC 2.4
140 ANKIT MISHRA OPPO Mobile India Pvt. Ltd EEE 2.4
141 HARSHIT KUMAR SINGH OPPO Mobile India Pvt. Ltd EEE 2.4
142 PIYUSH PATHAK OPPO Mobile India Pvt. Ltd EEE 2.4
143 RISHABH JAISWAL OPPO Mobile India Pvt. Ltd EEE 2.4
144 VIKAS KUMAR OPPO Mobile India Pvt. Ltd EEE 2.4
145 ABHINAV BHATI OPPO Mobile India Pvt. Ltd IT 2.4
146 AADITYA RAGHAV OPPO Mobile India Pvt. Ltd ME 2.4
147 MOHD SHAHBAZ KHAN SAIFI OPPO Mobile India Pvt. Ltd EC 2.4
148 rohit raj lg electronics EEE 2.4
149 Abhishek Rana Binani cement ltd. ECE 2.4
150 SHAURBH RAI Aircel CSE 2.4
151 Salman Polymedicure ME 2.4
152 Ajay Kumar Shukla Hughes Communications Ind Ltd ECE 2.4
153 Gaurav kumar Tata power EEE 2.4
154 Ankita Siti cable ECE 2.4
155 AWANISH TIWARI ART N GLASS INC ( MR. LOKESH PATHAK ) ME 2.4
156 Ayush Mohan Wipro MCA 2.3

Updated on 31st March



Placement Process

Activites at Training & Placement

Industry-Institute Interface,

Industry Visits,

Management Development Programmes / Seminars / Workshops,

Personality Development Framework,

Pre-Placement Counseling.

CCR and Faculty Committee facilitates and provides the guidance to the students.

Following are various activities where students are actively involved and share responsibilities: Developing & Executing the Placement Strategy,

Conducting Recruitment Survey,

Interaction with Potential Recruiters,

Placement Presentation at Various Companies,

Group Discussion followed by Interview Skills Development Sessions

Career Guidance.